Match Schedule

GROUP A
GROUP B
GROUP C
GROUP D
GROUP E
GROUP F
GROUP G
GROUP H
GROUP A
Pts
MP W D L GF GA
GD
1Brasil 7 3 2 1 0 7 2 5
2Mexico 7 3 2 1 0 4 1 3
3Croatia 3 3 1 0 2 6 6 0
4Cameroon 0 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8
Qualified Pts Points MP Played W Won D Draw L Lost GF Goals For GA Goals Against GD Goals Difference
GROUP B
PTS
MP W D L GF GA
GD
1Netherlands 9 3 3 0 0 10 3 7
2Chile 6 3 2 0 1 5 3 2
3Spain 3 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3
4Australia 0 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6
Qualified Pts Points MP Played W Won D Draw L Lost GF Goals For GA Goals Against GD Goals Difference
GROUP C
Pts
MP W D L GF GA
GD
1Colombia 9 3 3 0 0 9 2 7
2Greece 4 3 1 1 1 2 4 -2
3Ivory Coast 3 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1
4Japan 1 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4
Qualified Pts Points MP Played W Won D Draw L Lost GF Goals For GA Goals Against GD Goals Difference
GROUP D
Pts
MP W D L GF GA
GD
1Costa Rica 7 3 2 1 0 4 1 3
2Uruguay 6 3 2 0 1 4 4 0
3Italy 3 3 1 0 2 2 3 -1
4England 1 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2
Qualified Pts Points MP Played W Won D Draw L Lost GF Goals For GA Goals Against GD Goals Difference
GROUP E
Pts
MP W D L GF GA
GD
1France 7 3 2 1 0 8 2 6
2Switzerland 6 3 2 0 1 7 6 1
3Ecuador 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
4Honduras 0 3 0 0 3 1 8 -7
Qualified Pts Points MP Played W Won D Draw L Lost GF Goals For GA Goals Against GD Goals Difference
GROUP F
Pts
MP W D L GF GA
GD
1Argentina 9 3 3 0 0 6 3 3
2Nigeria 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
3Bosnia - Herzegovina 3 3 1 0 2 4 4 0
4Iran 1 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3
Qualified Pts Points MP Played W Won D Draw L Lost GF Goals For GA Goals Against GD Goals Difference
GROUP G
Pts
MP W D L GF GA
GD
1Germany 7 3 2 1 0 7 2 5
2USA 4 3 1 1 1 4 4 0
3Portugal 4 3 1 1 1 4 7 -3
4Ghana 1 3 0 1 2 4 6 -2
Qualified Pts Points MP Played W Won D Draw L Lost GF Goals For GA Goals Against GD Goals Difference
GROUP H
Pts
MP W D L GF GA
GD
1Belgium 9 3 3 0 0 4 1 3
2Algeria 4 3 1 1 1 6 5 1
3Russia 2 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1
4South Korea 1 3 0 1 2 3 6 -3
Qualified Pts Points MP Played W Won D Draw L Lost GF Goals For GA Goals Against GD Goals Difference

Round of 16

28/06 | 13:00
Belo Horizonte
BRA
1
CHI
1
28/06 | 17:00
Rio de Janeiro
COL
2
URU
0
30/06 | 13:00
Brasília
FRA
2
NIG
0
30/06 | 17:00
Porto Alegre
GER
2
ALG
1

Quarter-finals

04/07 | 17:00
Fortaleza
BRA
2
COL
1
04/07 | 13:00
Rio de Janeiro
FRA
0
GER
1

Semi-finals

08/07 | 17:00
Belo Horizonte
BRA
1
GER
7

Final

13/07 | 16:00
Rio de Janeiro
GER
1
ARG
0
12/07 | 17:00
Brasília
BRA
0
NED
3

Semi-finals

09/07 | 17:00
São Paulo
NED
0
ARG
0

Quarter-finals

05/07 | 17:00
Salvador
NED
0
CRC
0
05/07 | 13:00
Brasília
ARG
1
BEL
0

Round of 16

29/06 | 13:00
Fortaleza
NED
2
MEX
1
29/06 | 17:00
Recife
CRC
1
GRE
1
01/07 | 13:00
São Paulo
ARG
1
SUI
0
01/07 | 17:00
Salvador
BEL
2
USA
1

GROUP A

1
12/06 | 17:00 | São Paulo
Brasil
3 1
Croatia
2
13/06 | 13:00 | Natal
Mexico
1 0
Cameroon
17
17/06 | 16:00 | Fortaleza
Brasil
0 0
Mexico
18
18/06 | 18:00 | Manaus
Cameroon
0 4
Croatia
33
23/06 | 17:00 | Brasília
Cameroon
1 4
Brasil
34
23/06 | 17:00 | Recife
Croatia
1 3
Mexico

GROUP B

3
13/06 | 16:00 | Salvador
Spain
1 5
Netherlands
4
13/06 | 18:00 | Cuiabá
Chile
3 1
Australia
19
18/06 | 16:00 | Rio de Janeiro
Spain
0 2
Chile
20
18/06 | 13:00 | Porto Alegre
Australia
2 3
Netherlands
35
23/06 | 13:00 | Curitiba
Australia
0 3
Spain
36
23/06 | 13:00 | São Paulo
Netherlands
2 0
Chile

GROUP C

5
14/06 | 13:00 | Belo Horizonte
Colombia
3 0
Greece
6
14/06 | 22:00 | Recife
Ivory Coast
2 1
Japan
21
19/06 | 13:00 | Brasília
Colombia
2 1
Ivory Coast
22
19/06 | 19:00 | Natal
Japan
0 0
Greece
37
24/06 | 16:00 | Cuiabá
Japan
1 4
Colombia
38
24/06 | 17:00 | Fortaleza
Greece
2 1
Ivory Coast

GROUP D

7
14/06 | 16:00 | Fortaleza
Uruguay
1 3
Costa Rica
8
14/06 | 18:00 | Manaus
England
1 2
Italy
23
19/06 | 16:00 | São Paulo
Uruguay
2 1
England
24
20/06 | 13:00 | Recife
Italy
0 1
Costa Rica
39
24/06 | 13:00 | Natal
Italy
0 1
Uruguay
40
24/06 | 13:00 | Belo Horizonte
Costa Rica
0 0
England

GROUP E

9
15/06 | 13:00 | Brasília
Switzerland
2 1
Ecuador
10
15/06 | 16:00 | Porto Alegre
France
3 0
Honduras
25
20/06 | 16:00 | Salvador
Switzerland
2 5
France
26
20/06 | 19:00 | Curitiba
Honduras
1 2
Ecuador
41
25/06 | 16:00 | Manaus
Honduras
0 3
Switzerland
42
25/06 | 17:00 | Rio de Janeiro
Ecuador
0 0
France

GROUP F

11
15/06 | 19:00 | Rio de Janeiro
Argentina
2 1
Bosnia - Herzegovina
12
16/06 | 16:00 | Curitiba
Iran
0 0
Nigeria
27
21/06 | 13:00 | Belo Horizonte
Argentina
1 0
Iran
28
21/06 | 18:00 | Cuiabá
Nigeria
1 0
Bosnia - Herzegovina
43
25/06 | 13:00 | Porto Alegre
Nigeria
2 3
Argentina
44
25/06 | 13:00 | Salvador
Bosnia - Herzegovina
3 1
Iran

GROUP G

13
16/06 | 13:00 | Salvador
Germany
4 0
Portugal
14
16/06 | 19:00 | Natal
Ghana
1 2
USA
29
21/06 | 16:00 | Fortaleza
Germany
2 2
Ghana
30
22/06 | 18:00 | Manaus
USA
2 2
Portugal
45
26/06 | 13:00 | Recife
USA
0 1
Germany
46
26/06 | 13:00 | Brasília
Portugal
2 1
Ghana

GROUP H

15
17/06 | 13:00 | Belo Horizonte
Belgium
2 1
Algeria
16
17/06 | 18:00 | Cuiabá
Russia
1 1
South Korea
31
22/06 | 13:00 | Rio de Janeiro
Belgium
1 0
Russia
32
22/06 | 16:00 | Porto Alegre
South Korea
2 4
Algeria
47
26/06 | 17:00 | São Paulo
South Korea
0 1
Belgium
48
26/06 | 17:00 | Curitiba
Algeria
1 1
Russia